By using this site, you agree that we're using cookies to save preferences and for telemetry data such as Google Analytics.

Conjugating formgiva in Swedish with Mate

Conjugate any verb in Swedish

Indicative

Future perfect
Future
Pluperfect
Past
Perfect
Present
de skall ha formgivit; formgett
ni skall ha formgivit; formgett
vi skall ha formgivit; formgett
han/hon skall ha formgivit; formgett
du skall ha formgivit; formgett
jag skall ha formgivit; formgett
de skall formge
ni skall formge
vi skall formge
han/hon skall formge
du skall formge
jag skall formge
de hade formgivit; formgett
ni hade formgivit; formgett
vi hade formgivit; formgett
han/hon hade formgivit; formgett
du hade formgivit; formgett
jag hade formgivit; formgett
de formgav
ni formgav
vi formgav
han/hon formgav
du formgav
jag formgav
de har formgivit; formgett
ni har formgivit; formgett
vi har formgivit; formgett
han/hon har formgivit; formgett
du har formgivit; formgett
jag har formgivit; formgett
de formger; formgiver
ni formger; formgiver
vi formger; formgiver
han/hon formger; formgiver
du formger; formgiver
jag formger; formgiver

Conjunctive

Pluperfect
Past
Present
de skulle ha formgivit; formgett
ni skulle ha formgivit; formgett
vi skulle ha formgivit; formgett
han/hon skulle ha formgivit; formgett
du skulle ha formgivit; formgett
jag skulle ha formgivit; formgett
de skulle formge
ni skulle formge
vi skulle formge
han/hon skulle formge
du skulle formge
jag skulle formge
de må ha formgivit; formgett
ni må ha formgivit; formgett
vi må ha formgivit; formgett
han/hon må ha formgivit; formgett
du må ha formgivit; formgett
jag må ha formgivit; formgett

Conditional

Perfect
Present
de skulle ha formgivit; formgett
ni skulle ha formgivit; formgett
vi skulle ha formgivit; formgett
han/hon skulle ha formgivit; formgett
du skulle ha formgivit; formgett
jag skulle ha formgivit; formgett
de skulle formge
ni skulle formge
vi skulle formge
han/hon skulle formge
du skulle formge
jag skulle formge

Imperative

ni formge; formgiv
vi Låt oss formge; formgiva
du formge; formgiv

← Conjugate another Swedish verb